2013 Club Best and Fairest Winners

Team Award Name
Under 9 Blue Michael McKenna Best & Fairest  Andrew Roth
Most Consistent  Connor Mouat
Most Determined  Dan Cross
Best Clubman  Morgan Stevens
Under 9 Gold Chris Newman Best & Fairest  Mitchell Szybkowski
Most Consistent  Hayden Brown
Most Improved  Jett Francois
Best Clubman  Tyson Pereira
Under 10 Blue Best and Fairest  Paddy Cross
Runners Up  Jack Cameron
Most Consistent  Jake Porta
Most Determined  Mitchell Summers
Best Clubman  Max Moresco
Under 10 Gold Best and Fairest  Declan Curran
Runners Up  Corey Brown
Most Consistent  Fraser Anderson
Most Determined  Ethan Harris
Best Clubman  Carson Pike
Under 10 White Best and Fairest  Caydn Lane
Runners Up  Lachlan Auhl
Most Consistent  Nicholas Pastras
Most Determined  Jesse Justice
Best Clubman  Callum Kidd
Under 11 Blue Best and Fairest  Joshua Mounter
` Runners Up  Hayden Fauvrelle
Most Consistent  Louis van Dam
Most Determined  Hugo Berreen
Best Clubman  Jed Coinu
Under 11 Gold Best and Fairest  Luke Matson
Runners Up  William Hamilton
Most Consistent  Jarra Davis
Most Determined  Shannon Guley
Best Clubman  Toby Wills
Under 11 White Best and Fairest  Michael Cameron
Runners Up  Sam MacKinder
Most Consistent  Anthony Johnston
Most Determined  Charlie Cook
Best Clubman  Eddie Knight
Under 12 Blue Best and Fairest  Ryan Steicke
Runners Up  Josh Pettenuzzo & Alex MacKenzie
Most Consistent  Jonathon Houghton
Most Determined  Noah Young
Best Clubman  Seth Williamson
Under 12 Gold Best and Fairest  Cody Weightman
Runners Up  Ben Giliberto
Most Consistent  Tyler Connally
Most Determined  Jess Connally
Best Clubman  Jarrod Hocking
Under 13 Blue Best and Fairest  Mitchell Riordan
Runners Up  Alexander Young
Most Consistent  Tyson Robinson
Most Determined  Jai Hamilton
Best Clubman  Michael Hammond
Under 13 Gold Best and Fairest  Jordan Forrester
Runners Up  William Freis
Most Consistent  Jordan Pratt
Most Determined  Harry Tait
Best Clubman  Oliver Jarman
Under 14 Blue Best and Fairest  Patrick McKee
Runners Up  Connor Linnie
Most Consistent  Ryan Lazzara
Most Determined  Zack Callow
Best Clubman  Aidan Coates
Under 14 Gold Best and Fairest  Joel Laycock
Runners Up  Jack McHale
Most Consistent  Jake March & Connor Guley
Most Determined  Julian Treleani
Best Clubman  Jack Johnson
Under 15 Blue Best and Fairest  Dan Coinu & Jordan Stewart
Runners Up  Bailey Morrish
Most Consistent  Fraser McGill & Thomas Stiglich
Most Determined  Daniel Hellyer
Best Clubman  Nathan Hopwoood
Under 15 Gold Best and Fairest  Elliott Green
Runners Up  Tate Stokoe
Most Consistent  Mitchell Hayes
Most Determined  Harrison Milne
Best Clubman  Dylan Banjavcic-Mills
Under 16 Gold Best and Fairest  Thomas Glen
Runners Up  Tom McKenna
Most Consistent  Tamas Siposs
Most Determined  Zac Johnston
Best Clubman  Kyle O’Sullivan
Youth Girls Best and Fairest  Aliesha Hamilton
Runners Up  Ellie Blackburn
Most Consistent  Georgia Gee
Most Determined  Georgia Anderson
Best Clubwoman  Katie Angelis